Sec. 32-41b. Bond issue for high technology products. Loan interest rates. The
Sec. 32-42. Examination. Audits. The corporation shall be subject to examination
by the State Treasurer. The accounts of the corporation shall be subject to annual audits
by the State Auditors of Public Accounts.
(1972, P.A. 248, S. 11; P.A. 93-382, S. 8, 69.)
History: P.A. 93-382 deleted requirement that corporation report annually to governor, effective July 1, 1993.